Staying safe
Privacy and Cookie Policy
Privacy and Cookie Policy
About this Policy

You’re privacy is important to us but it can be difficult to understand exactly what it all means. This policy explains Firebird’s privacy and cookie policies and how it affects you. It includes:

  • What personal data is collected and processed.
  • Why we use your personal data.
  • Where we get your personal data from.
  • Who we share your personal data with.
  • How long we keep your personal data.
  • Your legal rights with respect to your personal data.
Who are Firebird?

Firebird Conference Systems Ltd provides conference and event management software and services for its customers. Our registered address is 15 Luton Hoo Estate, Bedfordshire, United Kingdom. LU1 3TD and registered number is 10000756.

Using your Personal Data

This privacy policy is split into two parts depending on the reason why we are using your personal data.

Complaints

You have the right to lodge a complaint about how we process your personal data with the Information Commissioner’s Office.

Updates to this policy

We may update this privacy policy from time-to-time, particularly as our service and the technology we use changes. You can always check this page for the latest version. We may also notify you of changes to our privacy policy by email.

This policy was last updated on 22nd May 2018.

Questions
Questions

If you have any questions about our privacy policy then please email us at support@firebird.systems

For any other queries, please Contact Us

Follow Us
Facebook Twitter Linked In
Contact
15 Luton Hoo Estate
Bedfordshire
LU1 3TD

hello@firebird.systems
+44 20 7558 8055
© Firebird Conference Systems Ltd 2018. All rights reserved.